Athletics

Our volleyball team, the Golden Eagles, discussing their game plan with Coach Dunn during a game.

At The Saint Constantine School, we endeavor to educate the whole person: head, heart and hands. We are embodied people, and learning to care for and challenge our physical bodies has always been a part of a well-rounded classical education.

We are working to build an athletic program that gives students life-long skills and discipline in their habits, and allows them to develop confidence in competition and experience the joy of working as a team. Go Golden Eagles!

UPPER SCHOOL GIRL'S VOLLEYBALL

  • Season: August-October
  • Eligible students: high school girls in good academic standing
  • Practice 2x per week

UPPER SCHOOL BOY'S BASKETBALL

  • Season: October-February
  • Eligible students: upper school boys in good academic standing
  • Practice 2x per week
  • Played as part of St. Francis Episcopal’s team

Game Schedule


Date/Time  Opponent Location
Fri 11/9, 5:45pm Frassati Catholic Home- Crum Gym
Tues 11/13, 4:30pm Fort Bend Christian Homeschool Home- Crum Gym
Wed 11/28, 5:45pm St. John’s School Home- Crum Gym
Fri 11/30, 4pm John Cooper
John Cooper School
Wed 12/5, 5pm Post Oak High School Post Oak School
Wed 12/12, 6pm HCYA Home- Crum Gym
Thurs 12/13, 5:30pm Emery Weiner Home- Crum Gym
Tues 12/18, 4:30pm Fort Bend Christian Homeschool Home- Crum Gym
Thurs 1/10, 6:30pm St. Thomas Episcopal St. Thomas Episcopal School
Fri 1/11, 4:30pm Kincaid Home- Crum Gym
Thurs 1/17, 4:30pm AWTY AWTY International School
Fri 1/18, 6:30pm Episcopal High School Episcopal High School
Wed 1/23, 5:45pm St. John’s School Home- Crum Gym
Thurs 1/24, 5:30pm AWTY Home- Crum Gym
Fri 2/1, 5pm Frassati Catholic Frassati Catholic School
Wed 2/6, 6pm HCYA Home- Crum Gym

 

UPPER SCHOOL GIRL'S BASKETBALL

  • Season: October-February
  • Eligible students: upper school girls in good academic standing
  • Practice 2x per week
  • Played as part of St. Francis Episcopal’s team

Game Schedule


Date/Time  Opponent Location
Fri 11/9, 4:30pm Frassati Catholic Home- Crum Gym
Tues 11/13, 4:30pm Pope John XXIII Pope John XXIII
Thurs 11/15, 4:30pm St. John’s School St. John’s School
Tues 11/27, 6pm Fort Bend Christian Homeschool Home- Crum Gym
Thurs 11/29, 4:30pm Duchense Duchense
Tues 12/4, 5:30pm St. Thomas Episcopal Home- Crum Gym
Tues 12/11, 6pm Incarnate Word Home- Crum Gym
Tues 12/18, 6pm School of the Woods Home- Crum Gym
Fri 1/11, 4pm Kinkaid Kincaid
Fri 1/18, 5pm Episcopal High School Episcopal High School
Wed 1/23, 4:30pm St. John’s School Home- Crum Gym
Fri 1/25, 4:30pm Village School Village School
Fri 2/1, 4:30pm St. Agnes Academy St. Agnes Academy
Tues 2/5, 6pm Fort Bend Christian Homeschool Home- Crum Gym